flag_enflag_fricon_affiliationicon_cardsicon_charactersicon_chequeicon_coeuricon_diceicon_discounticon_facebookicon_figurineicon_gifticon_helmeticon_instagramicon_lightningicon_meeple_circleicon_meepleicon_meeplesicon_megaphoneicon_opinion-bubbleicon_pandaicon_pen-brushicon_percenticon_postmanicon_ribbonicon_rocketicon_sherifficon_smiley-negativeicon_smiley-positiveicon_staricon_swordsicon_tankicon_thumbsicon_top-gamesicon_towericon_twittericon_videoicon_wishlisticon_youtubeillus_bankwireillus_bubbleillus_cashondeliveryillus_cb_paypalillus_CBillus_chequeillus_rating-starslogo_paypallogo_philibert_noel_bonnetlogo_philibertlogo_ukoo

Privacy Policy

Philibert EURL attaches particular importance to the privacy rights of Internet users and undertakes to protect their personal data in accordance with French and European legislation in force. No personal data is requested from visitors to enable them to consult the website www.philibertnet.com.

This Privacy Policy, hereinafter referred to as the "Policy", outlines our practices regarding information that we may collect on the website and their use.

1. Identity of the Data Controller

The company Philibert EURL, as identified below, acts as the Data Controller in respect of the personal data collected on the Website in its English version :

  • Philibert EURL

  • SIRET : 313 642 613 00019

  • 12 rue de la Grange 67000 Strasbourg

2. Scope and acceptance of this current Policy

This current Policy only applies to information collected from our Website and does not apply to information collected from other sources, especially, but not limited to, Facebook®, Twitter®, YouTube® or any other Website or third party social networks.

By using our Website, you agree to the terms of this current Policy. If you refuse the terms of this current Policy, we invite you not to use our Website or to not provide us with any personal information.

3. Data collected on our Website

3.1 What Data ?

We collect and process your name, address, email address, password, phone number, IP address, connection data and navigation data, order history, preferences and interests, products consulted, incidents of deliveries, claims.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data is reported to you during collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the Website.

We also measure audience, we measure for example the number of pages viewed, the number of visits to the Website, as well as the activity of visitors to the Website and their frequency of return.

3.2 When ?

We collect the information that you provide us, especially when:

  • you create your customer account "My account"

  • you subscribe at our different newsletters

  • you order on our Website

  • you browse on our Website and view products

  • you contact our Customer Service



3.3 Purposes of the collection of Personal Data

Each form on the site restricts to the strictest necessary the collection of personal data and indicates systematically :

  • the purposes of the collection of personal data

  • the mandatory or optional nature of the data

In any case, Philibert EURL may not use this personal data for a purpose other than that explicitly announced on the form and accepted by the user. Likewise, this personal data may not be transmitted or transferred to third parties without an explicit mention of this possibility on the form.

3.4 Recipient of Personal Data

Personal data collected on our Site is for Philibert EURL (customer service, shipment service & accounting service).

They may also be forwarded to companies - subcontractors - to which Philibert EURL uses in the context of the execution of services and orders including management, execution, processing and payment.

If applicable, your Personal Data may be communicated to our business partners for their own activities in accordance with the applicable legal bases.

Finally, Philibert EURL may disclose Personal Data to judicial authorities, law enforcement or any other authority where required by law.

3.5 Transfer of data outside the EU

You are informed that data concerning you may be transmitted by Philibert EURL for needs of the purposes defined in these conditions to companies located in countries outside the European Union that do not have an adequate level of protection with regard to Personal Data protection.

Prior to the transfer outside the European Union, Philibert EURL will implement any procedure required to obtain the necessary guarantees to secure such transfers.

Currently, no personal data has been transferred outside the European Union.

3.6 Retention time

Philibert EURL will retain your Personal Data during the period necessary or for the duration required by applicable law.

4. Your rights

In accordance with the law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978 (Article 34), you have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. To exercise this right, you can :

  • Go to your customer area and in the category "My personal data"

Or

  • Contact the service of Philibert EURL by email at the address [email protected] or by post to the following address :

Philibert EURL
12 rue de la Grange
67000 Strasbourg
France

In accordance with the applicable regulations, your request must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing your signature and specify the address to which the reply must be sent. An answer will be sent to you within 2 months of receiving the request.

5. Security

The security of your Personal Data is very important to us. The personal data collected on the Website www.philibertnet.com are treated according to secure protocols which considerably limit the risks of interception or recovery by third parties.

However, due to the open nature of the internet, we can not exclude acts of hacking, or unauthorized access by third parties. By continuing to use our Website, you accept these risks.

In the limit of what is authorized by the applicable laws, we disclaim any responsibility in case of direct or indirect damage, losses, costs, whether contractual, delictual, including negligence, that you could suffer in case of unauthorized access, loss or alteration of your personal data.


Newsletters Do not miss the fun news !

2. Select your subscriptions

By clicking on subscribe, you agree to receive our Philibert newsletters. You can easily unsubscribe at any time via the unsubscribe links in each of our emails.